MIDLAND IRISH SETTER SOCIETY

MIDLANDS IRISH SETTER SOCIETY

MISS Open Show 19th June 2011

Judge - Chris Butler

CLASS: 1 VETERAN DOG (6,3 )
1st Kespas Infrared JW - Stockton
2nd Cakeys Persuader from Amberlight - Lucas
3rd Cordarragh Huggie Bear - Farndell
   


CLASS: 2 VETERAN BITCH ( 4,1 )
1st Ir Sh Ch Harreds Jessica by Amberlight – Brady
2nd Highclare Mary Poppins at Teleri - Catling
3rd Lynwood Strands of Silk at Sandstream JW ShCm – Waterton
   


CLASS: 3 MINOR PUPPY DOG ( 5,1 )
1st Rappatty Excalibur – Luto
2nd Gwendariff Dr Pepper – Stockton
3rd Kerryfair Gets Lucky over Amberlight – Lucas
Res Ixia Josiah at Merryborne NAF – O’Callaghan
   


CLASS: 4 MINOR PUPPY BITCH (4,0 )
1st Rappatty Lady Marisque – Luto
2nd Millcroft Crystal Moon makes Tatsbro – Henson
3rd Gilliegrae Cuanna Ariadne – Hart
Res Victoriaview Velvet – Gwilliam & Bozier




CLASS: 5 PUPPY DOG (7,2 )
1st Thendara Pot Noodle – Milligan-Bott & Bott
2nd Grayrigge Benedict – Pollard & Cook
3rd Rappatty Excalibur – Luto
Res Jonola Spirit of Adventure – Ebb
VHC Autumnglow Viva - Ross
   


CLASS: 6 PUPPY BITCH (6,1)
1st Thendara Lenamore – Gardner, Milligan-Bott & Bott
2nd Grayrigge Beatrice - Pollard & Cook
3rd Rappatty Lady Marisque – Luto
Res Autumnglow Virgo - Ross
VHC Tagamagos Piper - Savage
   


CLASS: 7 JUNIOR DOG ( 6,0 )
1st Heathclare Moet Magic – Prangle
2nd Riverman My Will – Wilder
3rd Cordarragh Rembrandt – Farndell
Res Kedalita Apollo – Cox
VHC Kirkavagh The Wizard - Cardwell
   


CLASS: 8 JUNIOR BITCH (16,3 )
1st Riverman Royal Rosa at Vanders - Howatson
2nd Tatterslee Athena – Reed
3rd Romarne Savannah JW – Muir
Res Amberwave Puzzle – Powis
VHC Heathclare A Kind Of Magic – Prangle & Bennett
   


CLASS: 9 YEARLING DOG (6,1 )
1st Balintyne Foreign Intrigue at Delsanto JW - Sheldon
2nd Mayfred Mr Moondance JW - Gardner
3rd Heathclare Moet Magic – Prangle
Res Kedalita Apollo – Cox
VHC Kirkavagh The Wizard - Cardwell
   


CLASS: 10 YEARLING BITCH (9,1 )
1st Riverman Royal Rosa at Vanders - Howatson
2nd Shandwick Star Shine at Teleri – Catling
3rd Covarney Annabelle with Hopstone – Mann & Condron
Res Grayrigge Rosalind JW - Pollard
VHC Heathclare A Kind Of Magic – Prangle & Bennett
   


CLASS: 11 NOVICE DOG (8,3 )
1st Thendara Pot Noodle – Milligan-Bott & Bott
2nd Millcroft Poachers Moon of Victoriaview - Gwilliam & Bozier
3rd Heathclare Moet Magic – Prangle
Res Riverman My Will – Wilder
VHC Rappatty Jack The Lad - Luto
   


CLASS: 12 NOVICE BITCH (17,7 )
1st Riverman Royal Rosa at Vanders - Howatson
2nd Tatterslee Athena – Reed
3rd Heathclare A Kind Of Magic – Prangle & Bennett
Res Rappatty Red Velvet – Hart
VHC Victoriaview Velvet – Gwilliam & Bozier
   


CLASS: 13 GRADUATE DOG (2,0 )
1st Harvancourt Harlem at Jacingail - Pullen
2nd Millcroft Poachers Moon of Victoriaview - Gwilliam & Bozier
3rd Deaconara Danse De Bleu Avec Dotcomsetter – Lewis
Res Brinara Back in the Running – Axon
VHC Brabrook Master Craftsman with Shushana - Cohen

 
5th GRADUATE BITCH (7,0)
1st Reddins Frolic Among Amberlight – Brady
2nd Gwendariff Whata Showgirl – Hyslop & Stewart-Ritchie
3rd Anlory Astra - Clemence
Res Lanstara Lollipop - Blackshaw
VHC Salwarp Socialite at Chugerra - McDonald
   


CLASS: 15 POST GRADUATE DOG (3,0)
1st Reddins Lester at Ornella – Bettis
2nd Reddins Falcon – Wood
3rd Autumnglow Onyx - Ross
   


CLASS: 16 POST GRADUATE BITCH (8,5)
1st Lynwood Kissed by an Angel at Sandstream JW – Waterton
2nd Millcroft Moon Gypsy for Tatsbro - Henson
3rd Cordarragh Jive Bunny - Farndell
   


CLASS: 17 LIMIT DOG (5,3)
1st Anlory Bonarda JW – Naylor & Morrison
2nd Landscot Going for Gold - Millan
   


CLASS: 18 LIMIT BITCH(5,1)
1st Bardonhill Singing Skies over Anlory JW - Naylor & Morrison
2nd Romarne Delilah JW – Muir
3rd Anlory Corvina – Clemence
Res Autumnglow Flame - Ross
   


CLASS: 19 OPEN DOG (3,1)
1st Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW - Edwards
2nd Caispern Vilette with Shushana – Cohen
   


CLASS: 20 OPEN BITCH (3,1)
1st Sh Ch Amberwave Freckles JW - Powis
2nd Bardonhill Almiost Heaven at Merryborne – O’Callaghan

BEST BITCH & BIS - Sh Ch Amberwave Freckles JW

BEST DOG & RBIS - Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW

RESERVE BEST DOG - Harvancourt Harlem at Jacingail

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Bardonhill Singing Skies over Anlory JW

BEST PUPPY DOG & BPIS - Thendara Pot Noodle

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Thendara Lenamore

BEST VETERAN DOG & BVIS - Kespas Infrared JW

BEST VETERAN BITCH - Ir Sh Ch Harreds Jessica by Amberlight




© COPYRIGHT ALL RIGHTS RESERVED SETTERNET.ORG.UK
Designed by Plusweb Designs     Contact Webmaker