MIDLANDS IRISH SETTER SOCIETY OPEN SINGLE BREED SHOW RESULTS

SUNDAY 16 JULY 2006

JUDGE: Mr K.E. Lewis (Kegil) Judges Critique here

Best In Show: Drinkwater’s Sh Ch Brabrook True Blade JW

Reserve Best In Show: Hall’s Sh Ch Glennara Fleur De Mai JW ShCM

Best Puppy In Show: Powis’ Amberwave Breezer

Best Veteran In Show: Hawkin’s Sh Ch Henaleas Flirting Around JW

CLASS: 1

VETERAN DOG (5,2)

1st

McDonagh’s Thendara Incognito Among Ronzalda

2nd

Shepherd’s Brackenfield Quadrant ShCM

   

CLASS: 2

MINOR PUPPY DOG (3,3)

1st

Cohen’s Caispern Vilette With Shushana

2nd

Ross’ Autumnglow Firecrest

3rd

Griffin’s Corriebran Pure Genius

   

CLASS: 3

PUPPY DOG (2,2)

1st

Powis’ Amberwave Breezer

2nd

Ross’ Autumnglow Firefly

   

CLASS: 4

JUNIOR DOG (8,8)

1st

Rorke’s Cataluna Captivatione To Zakhan

2nd

Milligan-Bott & Bott’s Scotselaw Detroit Spinner By Thendara

3rd

Bott’s Bardonhill Storm Moon

   

CLASS: 5

YEARLING DOG (5,5)

1st

Milligan-Bott & Bott’s Scotselaw Detroit Spinner By Thendara

2nd

Martin’s Silvagem First Edition

3rd

Hopewell’s Davset Mr Loverman

   

CLASS: 6

NOVICE DOG (6,4)

1st

Bott’s Bardonhill Storm Moon

2nd

Watkins’ Brinara Morris Traveller

3rd

Lennox’s Hartsbourne Oleander

   

CLASS: 7

GRADUATE DOG (9,5)

1st

Ross’ Brackenfield Righ At Autumnglow

2nd

Milligan-Bott & Bott’s Scotselaw Detroit Spinner By Thendara

3rd

Weir’s Mack The Knife Via Baibreeze

   

CLASS: 8

POST GRADUATE DOG (5,3)

1st

Stockton’s Kespas Infrared JW

2nd

Cook’s Waterdown Hardy With Kimbru

3rd

Macdonald’s Margaretwoods Yosemite Sam

   

CLASS: 9

LIMIT DOG (5,3)

1st

Henson’s Tatsbro Irish Mist JW

2nd

Rorke’s Cataluna California Sunny At Zakhan

3rd

Shepherd’s Casachared Flynn O’Flannaghan ShCM

   

CLASS: 10

OPEN DOG (5,2)

1st

Drinkwater’s Sh Ch Brabrook True Blade JW

2nd

Rorke’s Seatamarisk Wayfarer At Zakhan

   

CLASS: 11

VETERAN BITCH (9,5)

1st

Hawkin’s Sh Ch Henaleas Flirting Around JW

2nd

Stevenson’s Lochlorien Sunrise

3rd

Wharton’s Sh Ch Delsanto Eleanor Of Jennison

   

CLASS: 12

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (4,3)

1st

O’Connor’s Caispern Miss Eyrc

2nd

Ross’ Autumnglow Flame

3rd

Griffin’s Corriebran Pure Gem

   

CLASS: 13

PUPPY BITCH (5,4)

1st

King’s Kirkavagh Primera

2nd

Gisby’s Balbriggan Ace Of Hearts By Suteresett

3rd

Russell’s Melmara Ruby Tuesday

   

CLASS: 14

JUNIOR BITCH (13,9)

1st

Wiggen’s Brinara Guilletta

2nd

Sheldon’s Delsanto Maisie

3rd

Bott’s Bardonhill Cutie

   

CLASS: 15

YEARLING BITCH (8,7)

1st

Price’s Severnvale Sheer Heaven

2nd

Sheldon’s Delsanto Maisie

3rd

Ellis’ Brayville Love Affair

   

CLASS: 16

NOVICE BITCH (12,7)

1st

Wiggen’s Brinara Guilletta

2nd

Bott’s Bardonhill Cutie

3rd

King’s Kirkavagh Primera

   

CLASS: 17

GRADUATE BITCH (13,4)

1st

Waterton & Dowle’s Barleydale Honeymoon JW

2nd

Sheldon’s Delsanto Maisie

3rd

Naylor & Morrison’s Anlory Cameo JW

   

CLASS: 18

POST GRADUATE BITCH(9,6)

1st

Naylor & Morrison’s Anlory Valpolicella JW

2nd

Wiggen’s Brinara Andromeda

3rd

Milligan-Bott & Bott’s Thendara Miss Dior

   

CLASS: 19

LIMIT BITCH (15,9)

1st

Waterton’s Lynwood Strands Of Silk At Sandstream JW

2nd

Drinkwater’s Brabrook Red Rose JW

3rd

Hall’s Kirkavagh Negranta At Glennara

   

CLASS: 20

OPEN BITCH (4,2)

1st

Hall’s Sh Ch Glennara Fleur De Mai JW ShCm

2nd

Price’s Severnvale Seventh Heaven JW



© COPYRIGHT ALL RIGHTS RESERVED SETTERNET.ORG.UK
Designed by Plusweb Designs     Contact Webmaker