MIDLAND IRISH SETTER SOCIETY

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS SATURDAY 10 FEBRUARY 2007

JUDGES
DOGS: MRS D.E. McDONALD (Chugerra)
BITCHES: MRS L. MUIR (Romarne)

REFEREE: MRS B.D. BERRY (BRINARA)

BEST IN SHOW: HUNTER & BROWN’S SH CH BRAIDMOUNT GEISHA GIRL

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: POWIS’ SH CH AMBERWAVE DAZZLE JW

BEST DOG CC: LORRIMER’S DANAWAY DESTINY

RESERVE BEST DOG RCC: MUGFORD’S SC CH SCOTSELAW JACKSON AT LYNWOOD JW

BEST BITCH CC: HUNTER & BROWN’S SH CH BRAIDMOUNT GEISHA GIRL

RESERVE BEST BITCH RCC: POWIS’ SH CH AMBERWAVE DAZZLE JW

BEST PUPPY: PROCTOR’S SERRULA PLAYAROUND

RESERVE BEST PUPPY: MORTIMER & CONDRON’S COVARNEY COCO NAF TAF

PUPPY DOG: PROCTOR’S SERRULA PLAYAROUND

PUPPY BITCH: MORTIMER & CONDRON’S COVARNEY COCO NAF TAF

BEST MINOR PUPPY: PROCTOR’S SERRULA PLAYAROUND

BEST VETERAN: POWIS’ SH CH AMBERWAVE DAZZLE JW


DOG RESULTS


CLASS 1

MINOR PUPPY DOG (8, 2) Sponsored by Mrs Pam Cowell

1 st

Proctor’s Serrula Playaround

2 nd

Needs Covarney Mocha NAF TAF

3 rd

Willis’ Jacwilins Willoughby

Res

Henson’s Bridgella’s Raising The Flag Over Tatsbro

VHC

Goodacre’s Satlas Night Force

CLASS 2

PUPPY DOG (13, 4) Sponsored by Chris Sheldon

1 st

Bott’s Bardonhill Ginger-Whinger

2 nd

Naylor & Morrison’s Bardonhill Bardolino

3 rd

Buchan’s Loskeran Jitterbug

Res

Pike’s Redclyst Cormac

VHC

Wick’s Riqitta Motivator

CLASS 3

VETERAN DOG (11, 5) Sponsored by Mrs Pennie Barrett

1 st

Edward’s SH CH Cedrus Solitaire

2 nd

Hyslop’s Thendara Maverick ShCM

3 rd

Rodda’s Teramour Happy Go Lucky

Res

Russell’s Clonageera Indigo Of Redabrook

VHC

Kniveton’s Shandwick Diamond At Orstone JW

CLASS 4

JUNIOR DOG (9, 4) Sponsored by Gill Duggan

1 st

Mugford’s Lynwood Field of Dreams

2 nd

Powis’ Amberwave Breezer

3 rd

Hemmings’ Orlanset Highly Spirited

Res

Callister’s Redclyst Cu Roi At Redleven

VHC

Staples’ Scenestealer Of Glenavna

CLASS 5

YEARLING DOG (9, 0) Sponsored by Penny Pallister

1 st

Milligan-Bott & Bott’s Scotselaw Detroit Spinner By Thendara

2 nd

Powis’ Amberwave Breezer

3 rd

Watkins’ Brinara Morris Traveller

Res

Evans’ Goldings Gypsy King

VHC

Pike’s Redclyst Thomas The Rhymer JW

CLASS 6

MAIDEN DOG (11, 4) Sponsored by Olivia Henson (Tatsbro)

1 st

Bott’s Bardonhill Ginger-Whinger

2 nd

Naylor & Morrison’s Bardonhill Bardolino

3 rd

Levick’s Corriecas Sullivan

Res

Mugford’s Lynwood Field of Dreams

VHC

Goodacre’s Satlas Carnelian Capers

CLASS 7

NOVICE DOG (7, 3) Sponsored by C H Carter

1 st

Bott’s Bardonhill Ginger-Whinger

2 nd

Naylor & Morrison’s Bardonhill Bardolino

3 rd

Levick’s Corriecas Sullivan

Res

Mugford’s Lynwood Field of Dreams

CLASS 8

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (13, 1) Sponsored by Lynne Sketchley

1 st

Powis’ Amberwave Breezer

2 nd

Partridge’s Kerrydown Look At Me

3 rd

Watkins’ Brinara Morris Traveller

Res

Brooks & Westerby’s Colanme Ton Tongue Toffee At Isebrook

VHC

Davies’ Loskeran Legacy In Red

CLASS 9

GRADUATE DOG (15, 1) Sponsored by Jane & Gilbert Axon

1 st

Kniveton’s Burrenmist Hot Shot At Orstone JW

2 nd

Burton’s Redhara In The Red JW

3 rd

Edwards’ Henaleas Tuscany

Res

Stockton’s Kepas Innuendo

VHC

Pickersgill’s Barleydale Huntsman With Maolruadhan

CLASS 10

POST GRADUATE DOG (22, 7)
Sponsored by Mr Jeremy Bott & Mrs Dee Milligan-Bott

1 st

Condron & Symons’ Covarney Cruiser

2 nd

Greenan’s Anlory Quantus Of Juleset JW

3 rd

Hillocks’ Spirit Of The South To Jonola

Res

Stockton’s Kepas Innuendo

VHC

Lawrence’s Sametsuz Up To Mischief Via McConkeys

CLASS 11

MID LIMIT DOG (7, 2) Sponsored by Mrs Brenda Berry

1 st

Edwards’ Barleydale Lumiere

2 nd

Davie’s Lochfrae Ralph Lauren JW

3 rd

Rout’s Shaytell Tenor

Res

Levick’s Corriecas Giovanni

VHC

Willett’s Caspians Disraeli JW

CLASS 12

LIMIT DOG (10, 2) Sponsored by Mrs M Hurll (Carramore)

1 st

Lorrimer’s Danaway Destiny

2 nd

Smith’s Reddins Tillerman JW

3 rd

Armstrong’s Atron Limited Edition JW

Res

McDonagh’s Ronzalda Don Magnifico JW

VHC

Greenan’s Anlory Rio Rojo With Juleset

CLASS 13

OPEN DOG (5, 0) Sponsored by Ms Viveca Vamplew

1 st

Mugford’s SC CH Scotselaw Jackson At Lynwood JW

2 nd

Milligan-Bott & Bott’s SH CH Thendara Don Corleone

3 rd

Bailey’s Covarney Monello JW ShCM

Res

Kniveton’s SH CH Orstone Interceptor

VHC

Drinkwater’s SH CH Brabrook True Blade JW

BITCH RESULTS

CLASS 14

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (13, 1) Sponsored by Mrs Dena Abbott

1 st

Mortimer & Condron’s Covarney Coco NAF TAF

2 nd

Armstrong’s Atron Romance

3 rd

Hall’s Glennara Marcasite

Res

Willis’ Jacwilins Miss Dashwood

VHC

Williamson’s Serrula Singsong At Keljaru NAF TAF

CLASS 15

PUPPY BITCH (15, 4) Sponsored by Mrs Eve Walker

1 st

Barker-Bell’s Balintyne Foolish But Fun

2 nd

Bott’s Bardonhill Blonde Moment

3 rd

Hall’s Glennara Marcasite

Res

Cregan’s Riqitta Shillelagh Gold At Wishingtree

VHC

Martin’s Silvagem Pearl Of The Orient

CLASS 16

VETERAN BITCH (10, 2) Sponsored by Karen Mentiply

1 st

Powis’ SH CH Amberwave Dazzle JW

2 nd

Pickersgill’s SH CH Maolruadhan Starstruck

3 rd

Hunter & Brown’s SH CH Laggan Shoshoni Maiden

Res

Rodda’s SH CH Covarney Cara Mia Mine At Teramour ShCM

VHC

Kavanagh’s SH CH Withersdale Kupola

CLASS 17

JUNIOR BITCH (9, 3 ) Sponsored by Mr & Mrs J P Powis

1 st

O’Connor’s Caispern Miss Eyre

2 nd

Mugford’s Lynwood Follow Your Dreams

3 rd

Chorley-Newton & Chorley’s Outfoxed By Kerryfair JW

Res

Powis’ Amberwave Blush

VHC

Webb’s Reddins Velvet

CLASS 18

YEARLING BITCH (27, 5 ) Sponsored by Gill & Keith Lewis

1 st

Wilkins’ Margretwoods Kitty Cat JW

2 nd

Burton’s Atron Tiffanie At Redhara

3 rd

Bott’s Bardonhill Cutie

Res

Borthwick’s Lotushill Manhattan

VHC

Roberts’ Lynwood Theme Song For Polmennor

CLASS 19

MAIDEN BITCH (14, 3 ) Sponsored by Jim Sharman

1 st

Mugford’s Lynwood Follow Your Dreams

2 nd

Bott’s Bardonhill Blonde Moment

3 rd

Cregan’s Riqitta Shillelagh Gold At Wishingtree

Res

Gisby’s Balbriggan Ace Of Hearts By Sutersett

VHC

Martin’s Silvagem Pearl Of The Orient

CLASS 20

NOVICE BITCH (16, 8) Sponsored by Diane Bridgwater

1 st

Mugford’s Lynwood Follow Your Dreams

2 nd

Bott’s Bardonhill Blonde Moment

3 rd

Cregan’s Riqitta Shillelagh Gold At Wishingtree

Res

Gisby’s Balbriggan Ace Of Hearts By Sutersett

VHC

Roberts’ Polmennor For Pleasure

CLASS 21

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (11, 5) Sponsored by D B Jack

1 st

Pickerill’s Amberwave Tasmin

2 nd

Roberts’ Lynwood Theme Song For Polmennor

3 rd

Quinn’s Wickenberry Joanna

Res

Powis’ Amberwave Blush

VHC

Beaton’s Kettlehills Love Me Tender

CLASS 22

GRADUATE BITCH (17, 6) Sponsored by Diana Heppell

1 st

Hall’s Glennara Klipspringer JW

2 nd

Naylor & Morrison’s Anlory Cereza JW

3 rd

Powis’ Amberwave Truffle JW

Res

Waterton & Doyle’s Barleydale Honeymoon JW

VHC

Morrison’s Laurieston Snowdrop

CLASS 23

POST GRADUATE BITCH (22, 8) Sponsored by Lynne Leach

1 st

Hillocks’ Jonola Liberty X JW

2 nd

Wall’s Hazelbeck Golden Girl

3 rd

Williamson’s Bluespings Skylark JW

Res

Smith’s Waterdown Kesmit JW

VHC

Hiron’s Loskeran Larch

CLASS 24

MID LIMIT BITCH (11, 4) Sponsored by Mrs Lynn Muir

1 st

Naylor & Morrison’s Anlory Valpolicella JW

2 nd

Pickersgill’s Barleydale Lulu With Maolruadhan

3 rd

Bridgwater’s Bardonhill Loveheart JW

Res

Birch’s Moyna Peach Blossom

VHC

Palliater’s Cervantes Gimli Gloin

CLASS 25

LIMIT BITCH (11, 6) Sponsored by Ruth & John Ellis

1 st

Waterton’s Lynwood Strands Of Silk At SandstreamJW

2 nd

King’s Kirkavagh Jumilla JW

3 rd

McLarnon’s Northamber Baccarat Via Kerryfair JW

Res

Stevenson’s LochlorienMiss Marple Cops Andley

VHC

Rance & Oakley’s Caspians Modesty JW

CLASS 26

OPEN BITCH (10, ) Sponsored by Mrs Diane McDonald

1 st

Hunter & Brown’s SH CH Braidmount Geisha Girl

2 nd

Mugford’s SH CH Lynwood Sealed With A Kiss JW

3 rd

Milligan-Bott & Bott’s SH Ch Lunaline Lady Madonna By Thendara

Res

Kavanagh’s SH CH Withersdale Ivy

VHC

Drinkwater’s SH CH Brabrook Red Rose JW



© COPYRIGHT ALL RIGHTS RESERVED SETTERNET.ORG.UK
Designed by Plusweb Designs     Contact Webmaker