Show
Home
Show Results
Membership Form
MISS Committee
Members Directory
Rescue Schemes
New Litters
Links
MISS Sales
All contents ©2003,
Midlands Irish Setter Society

Site design by Richard Gill

Show - Results

Midland Irish Setter Society

Open Single Breed Show Results

Saturday 24 July 2004

JUDGE: Mr M.L.C. Russell (Marksway)

Best in Show Romarne Mellisa JW
Best Puppy Romarne Jarrod
Reserve Best in Show Sh Ch Clonageera Inspiration for Kespas

BEST IN SHOW

Muir's Romarne Melissa JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Stockton's Sh Ch Clonageera Inspiration for Kespas

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

McDonald's Romarne Jarrod

BEST VETERAN

Sh Ch Clonageera Inspiration for Kespas

BEST DOG

Naylor & Morrison's Anlory Muscavado JW

RESERVE BEST DOG

Ward's Three Rivers from Kerryfair

BEST PUPPY DOG

McDonald's Romarne Jarrod

BEST BITCH

Muir's Romarne Melissa JW

RESERVE BEST BITCH

Stockton's Sh Ch Clonageera Inspiration for Kespas

BEST PUPPY BITCH

Sheldon & Muir's Romarne Jasmine at Delsanto
CLASS: 1 VETERAN DOG (6 , 0)
1st Ward's Muharraq Spring Rhapsody at Almareja
2nd Glithero's Carnbargus Courageous
3rd Goodacre's Satlas Wayward Man
CLASS: 2 VETERAN BITCH (9 , 5)
1st Stockton's Sh Ch Clonageera Inspiration for Kespas
2nd Stevenson's Lochlorien Sunrise
3rd Bridgwater's Caispern Shannon Lass of Bridgella
CLASS: 3 MINOR PUPPY DOG (7 , 1)
1st McDonald's Romarne Jarrod
2nd Muir's Romarne Justified
3rd Partridge's Bardonhill Daddy Cool
CLASS: 4 MINOR PUPPY BITCH (6 , 2)
1st Sheldon & Muir's Romarne Jasmine at Delsanto
2nd Wharton's Romarne Jamelia of Jennison
3rd Wall's Hazelbeck Golden Girl
CLASS: 5 PUPPY DOG (3 , 3)
  ALL ABSENT
CLASS: 6 PUPPY BITCH (7 , 1)
1st Gurney's Danaway Isadora
2nd McLarnon's Northamber Baccarat via Kerryfair
3rd Condron & Symons' Covarney Orianna
CLASS: 7 JUNIOR DOG (12 , 2)
1st Condron's Covarney Charleston
2nd Jones' Coppershell Solo
3rd Hopewell's Davset Bardon Boy
CLASS: 8 JUNIOR BITCH (15 , 1)
1st King's Kirkavagh Jumilla
2nd O'Connor's Caispern Miss Austen
3rd Mitchell's Covarney Waltzing Matilda
CLASS: 9 SPECIAL YEARLING DOG ( , )
1st Ross' Brackenfield Righ at Autumnglow
2nd Greenan's Anlory Quantus of Juleset JW
3rd Luto's Rappatty Bobby Dazzler
CLASS: 10 SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH (8 , 2)
1st Hillocks' Jonola Liberty X
2nd Goodacre's Satlas Priceless
3rd Smith & Parker's Cataluna You Can Do Magic
CLASS: 11 NOVICE DOG (9 , 0)
1st Luto's Rappatty Bobby Dazzler
2nd Goodacre's Satlas Man About Town
3rd Hopewell's Davset Bardon Boy
CLASS: 12 NOVICE BITCH (12 , 1)
1st King's Kirkavagh Jumilla
2nd O'Connor's Caispern Miss Austen
3rd Hillocks' Jonola Liberty X
CLASS: 13 GRADUATE DOG (9 , 0)
1st Henson's Tatsbro Irish Mist JW
2nd Mulcahy's Craythornley Magic Star
3rd Wigfull's Coppersheen Chaconne
CLASS: 14 GRADUATE BITCH (14 , 4)
1st Naylor & Morrison's Anlory Valpolicella JW
2nd Waterton's Lynwood Strands of Silk at Sandstream JW
3rd Frampton's Danaway Milydia
CLASS: 15 POST GRADUATE DOG (10 , 2)
1st Condron's Covarney Chesney
2nd Stevenson's Lochlorien Inspector Morse among Andley
3rd Mulcahy's Scottsway Next Knight
CLASS: 16 POST GRADUATE BITCH (12 , 6)
1st Muir's Romarne Melinda JW
2nd Stockton's Kespas Intuition JW
3rd Leese' Pennybourne Rebecca
CLASS: 17 LIMIT DOG (6 , 2)
1st Naylor & Morrison's Anlory Muscavado JW
2nd Goodacre's Satlas Flash Harry
3rd Deans' Deanshaven Major Tom
CLASS: 18 LIMIT BITCH (9 , 5)
1st Frampton's Country Belle of Wendover JW
2nd Warner's Danaway Clara Belle
3rd Symons' Covarney Carra Bella of Westridge
CLASS: 19 OPEN DOG (5 , 2)
1st Ward's Three Rivers from Kerryfair
2nd Wall's Sh Ch Hazelbeck Golden Flame ShCM
3rd Needs & Ginger's Covarney Teak Me To The Top via Stourford
CLASS: 20 OPEN BITCH (6 , 3)
1st Muir's Romarne Mellissa JW
2nd Stevenson's Lochlorien Sunrise
3rd Bouttell's Ixia Isabella