S E C T I O N S
Home
DNA Test Results
2000 Show Results
1999 Show Results
Education
Member's Homepages
Member's Announcements
Dogs at Stud
Puppies Available
Member's E-mails
Virtual Breed Notes
Letters Page
Links
Index to Pedigrees
Rescue Scheme
MISS Committee

Results:
Bath

27th May 2000

Judges

Dogs Mrs J. Webb
Bitches Mrs B. Evans

Awards

Best in Show SH CH TATTERSLEE SPECIAL EFFECT
Best Puppy CARNBARGUS CONSORT AT LINDALLOCH
Dog CC SH CH TATTERSLEE SPECIAL EFFECT
Reserve SH CH CLONAGEERA FLAMBOUYANT AS STARCHELLE
Bitch CC DELSANTO ELEANOR OF JENNISON
Reserve SH CH ROMARNE RHEANNE

 

Results

Minor Puppy Dog
1. BRENRUE KRACKER JACK
2. RISHTTE TARANARGO
3. GRAYRIGGE GLENAMOY
4. TATTERSLEE BEAR NECESSITY
5. LYNGOR PROPHET
Puppy Dog
1. CARNBARGUS CONSORT AT LINDALLOCH
2. SHANDWICK AMETHYST
3. SHAYTELL CHIPPEWA
4. FERNHECTARE SHADOW CHASER
5. AVACET ALLROUNDER
Junior Dog
1. CATALUNA WHIZZ KID
2. BRINARA MOON RIVER
3. MAESFFYNNON SIRIUS
4. CATALUNA WHIZZY WOO
5. CHIRGWIN CASANOVA
Novice Dog
1. BRACKENFIELD QUADRANT
2. CARNBARGUS CONSORT AT LINDALLOCH
3. BRACKENFIELD FORRESTER
4. BRINARA MOON RIVER
5. BURRENMIST CIRCLE OF FRIENDS
Graduate Dog
1. THENDARA INCOGNITA AMONG RONZALDA
2. BRACKENFIELD QUADRANT
3. AUTUMNGLOW EMPEROR
4. TATTERSLL EXTRA SPECIAL
5. CATALUNA TEXAS WILD
Post Graduate Dog
1. TRELALES SNOWSTORM
2. COPPERSHELL FEARLESS FRED
3. THENDARA JUST LOOKIN AT STOURFORD
4. DANAWAY AVIATOR
5. CATALUNA SIOUX
Limit Dog
1. CATALUNA GEE WHIZZ
2. HARSBOURNE DOUNE
3. SHENANAGIN STATESMAN
4. MORCHALLE APOLLO OF AUTUMNWOOD
5. HAZELBECK GOLDEN FLAME
Open Dog
1.SH CH CLONAGEERA FLAMBOUYANT AS STARCHELLE
2. SH CH DELSANTO LUKE
3. SH CH DUNNYGASK GLADIATOR
4. SUMARIC SAUVIGNON
5. FOLLIDOWN LITTLE OWL
Veteran Dog
1. SH CH TATTERSLEE SPECIAL EFFECT
2. KONAKAKELA ZEUS ROSU AT STOURFORD
Minor Puppy Bitch
1. LYNGOR PSALM
2. GRAYRIGGE GRACE O’MALLEY
3. BRENRUE ALICIA
4. TATTERSLEE HONEY BEAR
5. LYNWOOD PROMISES PROMISES
Puppy Bitch
1. SHAYTELL KIOWA
2. SINNITA SINGS OF CLONAGEERA
3. CASPIANS HIPPOLYTA
4. AVACET ALL THE WAY
5. FERNHECTARE SOLAR FLAME
Junior Bitch
1. SOWERHILL SINTRA
2. GLENNARA SILVER ROSE
3. SOWERHILL ASTRA
4. SOWERHILL OMEGA
5. KERRYFAIR GEORGIE GIRL OF JONROMAC
Novice Bitch
1. SOWERHILL SINTRA
2. REDSILK SECOND TIME AROUND FOR COVARNEY
3. GLENNARA SILVER ROSE
4. WESTRIDGE MIXED EMOTIONS
5. DANAWAY MARANDA
Graduate Bitch
1. BRAYVILLE LEADING LADY
2. SEVERNVALE PRETTY IN PINK
3. HENALEAS FLIRTING AROUND JW
4. POPESWOOD POLLYANNA
5. BRAMLEYHILL BROCADE
Post Graduate Bitch
1. DELSANTO ELEANOR OF JENNISON
2. REDCLYST EDINA
3. THENDARA FLASH ALICE AT BRENRUE
4. CAREK KARI MOSS
5. SHAYTELL HUMEA
Limit Bitch
1. BARLEYDALE POLYANTHA AT HARREDS
2. REDDINS POUNCE
3. SHAYTELL DANCING EYES
4. TWOACRES FLARE FOR LYDULL
5. BURRENMIST FAIRY RING
Open Bitch
1. SH CH ROMARNE RHEANNE
2. DELSANTO LUCINDA
3. SH CH LYNWOOD TIMELTELL
4. WENDOVER ROSE OF THE SHIRES
5. CAREK GEISHA GIRL
Veteran Bitch
1. GLENNARA CORN DAISY
2. SH CH BRAMLEYHILL MARIAH
3. CRAYTHORNLEY LADY PRUDENCE
4. FOLLIDOWN GORSE
5. FAIRUBY LAYLA

 

All contents copyright 2000, Midlands Irish Setter Society.

Go to top