S E C T I O N S
Home
DNA Test Results
2000 Show Results
Education
Member's Homepages
Member's Announcements
Dogs at Stud
Puppies Available
Member's E-mails
Virtual Breed Notes
Letters Page
Links
Index to Pedigrees
Rescue Scheme
MISS Committee

Results:
Belfast Dog Show Society.

30th September 2000

Judges

 
Dogs Mr J.Bowen
Bitches Mr J.Bowen
   

Awards

 
Best of Breed SH CH DUNNYGASK GLADIATOR
Best Puppy Gwendariff Guns N Roses At Trilite
   
Dog CC SH CH Dunnygask Gladiator
Reserve Moalruadhan Star Lord
   
Bitch CC Brayville Leading lady JW
Reserve Moalruadhan Starstruck

Results

 

PUPPY - DOG

1st GWENDARIFF GUNS N ROSES AT TRILITE (RITCHIE & RAINEY)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

1st SHANDWICK AMETHYST AT FERNDEL (THIRLWELL)
2nd KERRYFAIR PLAYS THE FIELD AT GLENAVNA (MCLARNON)
3rd CAISPERN HALLAM AT ARDTRIONA (CLARKE)
 

GRADUATE - Dog

1st LURGAVON CONNOR (COULTER)
2nd AUTUMNGLOW EMPEROR JW (ROSS)
3rd RAESHA MURCHADH (MCCLEAVE)
 

POST GRAD - Dog

1st MAOLRUADHAN STARLORD (PICKERSGILL)
2nd GLENCARRON ETIQUETTE (LAIDLAW)
3rd CLONAGEERA LEGEND (RITCHIE)
Res DUNNYGASK MASTERCHEF (GOLDEN)
 

LIMIT - Dog

1st MAOLRUADHAN STARLORD (PICKERSGILL)
2nd CATALUNA GEE WHIZZ (ROSE-HAY)
3rd ERINADE JACK POT JW (LOUGHLIN)
Res KEGIL DANCING RENAISSANCE (LEWIS)
 

OPEN - Dog

1st SH CH DUNNYGASK GLADIATOR (WOODGATE)
2nd SANDSTREAM RHODIAN ROMEO (WATERTON)
3rd IR SH CH ROHANMOR THE REAL MCCOY (LOUGHLIN)
Res IR SH CH LESTANNONS COOL HAND LUKE AT INISHGLORA (MCLAUGHLIN)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

1st SUTERSETT BRITANNIA BEAR AT BRANSETT (PARSONS)
2nd ARDBRACCAN HEATHER MIST NAF (WALSH)
3rd RANALEEN CONDE (LEWIS)
Res AUTUMNGLOW JOY BELLS (ROSS)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

1st CARNBARGUS CONGRATULATION (GARDNER)
2nd KEGIL DANCING BALLERINA (LEWIS)
3rd SHANDWICK OPAL (BUTLER-HOLLEY)
 

GRADUATE - Bitch

1st RAESHA CAOIMHE (MCCLEAVE)
2nd PENWYN FATAL ATTRACTION (PALLISTER)
3rd DUNNYGASK BRIAR ROSE AT ARDTRIONA (CLARKE)
Res KERRIMERE MIKA (SKETCHLEY)
 

POST GRAD - Bitch

1st MAOLRUADHAN STARSTRUCK (PICKERSGILL)
2nd CATALUNA TIGERELLA (ROSE-HAY)
3rd LESTANNONS DOMINO (SIMPSON)
Res FORFARIAN IMPULSE (STURROCK)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

1st BRAYVILLE LEADING LADY JW (ELLIS)
2nd MAOLRUADHAN STARSTRUCK (PICKERSGILL)
3rd SUTERSETT COCONUT FUDGE AT BRANSETT (PARSONS)
Res CLOWAGEERA KLASSIQUE GWENDARIFF (RITCHIE)
 

OPEN - Bitch

1st SH CH CARNBARGUS CONTINUITY (GARDNER)
2nd KIRKAVAGH KOOYONGA (KING)
3rd MEDOGOLD YASMIN OF CASCAGNIA (PURDY)
Res REDDINS PRIMROSE FOR SANDSTREAM (WATERTON)
All contents copyright 2000, Midlands Irish Setter Society.

Go to top