S E C T I O N S
Home
DNA Test Results
2000 Show Results
1999 Show Results
Education
Member's Homepages
Member's Announcements
Dogs at Stud
Puppies Available
Member's E-mails
Virtual Breed Notes
Letters Page
Links
Index to Pedigrees
Rescue Scheme
MISS Committee

Results:
Manchester Dog Show Society

13th February 2000

Judges

Dogs Mrs V Blackshaw
Bitches Mrs V Blackshaw

Awards

Best of Breed SH CH CRIMBLEDALE COUNTRY GOSSIP OF CASPEROSSO
Dog CC SH CH CRIMBLEDALE COUNTRY GOSSIP OF CASPEROSSO
Reserve BURRENMIST RIVER DANCE
Bitch CC SH CH FETTERESK TAKE THAT TO SHENANAGIN
Reserve GLENNARA FOXGLOVE

 

Results

Minor Puppy Dog
  1. FERNHECTARE SHADOW CHASER
  2. SHANDWICK DIAMOND
  3. SHANDOAH HIGHLY DELIGHTED
  4. SHAYTELL CHIPPEWA
  5. SIOCHANNA COLRANE CONALL
Puppy Dog
  1. BRINARA MOON RIVER
  2. THENDARA MAVERICK
  3. TWOACRES KAVANAGH
  4. BRANDSMERE BLUE MEMORIES
  5. THENDARA PAYDAY
Junior Dog
  1. SHENANAGIN SHAREHOLDER
  2. BURRENMIST CIRCLE OF FRIENDS
  3. GLENNARA CABRIOLET
  4. REDLEVEN MARSHALL
  5. CATALUNA MARMANDE
Special Yearling Dog
  1. DANAWAY COUNTRY BOY
  2. DANAWAY BY DESIGN
  3. CULLMADONS CASSIDY
  4. GLENNARA CABRIOLET
  5. BARDONHILL SERIAL THRILLER AT DOWNEND
Graduate Dog
  1. DANAWAY COUNTRY BOY
  2. THENDARA INCOGNITO AMONG RONZALDA
  3. DANAWAY BY DESIGN
  4. MAOLRUADHAN STARLORD
  5. KIRKAVAGH KALAGLOW
Post Graduate Dog
  1. AMBERLIGHT FIRECRACKER
  2. SHENANAGIN SOME MIGHT SAY IT'S BARDONHILL
  3. LAUMIDORN THE INVISIBLE MAN
  4. SHENANAGIN WHAT NEXT
  5. AOIBHEANNES MISCHIEF
Limit Dog
  1. BURRENMIST RIVER DANCE
  2. AOIBHEANNES LOVESONG
  3. DELSANTO FABIAN AT TATSBRO
  4. HAZELBECK GOLDEN FLAME
  5. BURRENMIST LORD OF THE DANCE
Open Dog
  1. SH CH CRIMBLEDALE COUNTRY GOSSIP OF CASPEROSSO
  2. SH CH KONAKAKELA ZAGAR BY ROMARNE
  3. CASKEYS BLARNEY
  4. SH CH CLONAGEERA FLAMBOUYANT AS STARCHELLE
  5. TWOACRES JOKER THE HOOLEY
Minor Puppy Bitch
  1. CARNBARGUS CONGRATULATION
  2. CARNBARGUS CONSEQUENCE
  3. WITHERSDALE KUPOLA TAF
  4. SHANDWICK OPAL
  5. CRAIAURA CLIO
Puppy Bitch
  1. BRANSMERE PURPLE MIST
  2. FERNSTART IRISH MUSIC
  3. MAESTFFYNNON ARIADNE
  4. TWOACRES KITTYWAKE AT GLENVARNA
  5. TALHARON TRULY FAYRE
Junior Bitch
  1. ANLORY RED BEAUJOLAIS
  2. CYMBELINE A'OIFE
  3. SETTADOR HOT RUMOUR
  4. CATALUNA TIGERELLA
  5. MARGRETWOODS THE JEAN GENIE
Special Yearling Bitch
  1. ERINADE JAUNTY
  2. CAREK SONG OF SPRING
  3. SETTADOR HOT RUMOUR
  4. PENWYN CHICAGO HOPE
  5. CULLMADONS COLEEN
Graduate Bitch
  1. DELSANTO ELEANOR OF JENNISON
  2. KIRKAVAGH KANDY
  3. BRAYVILLE LEADING LADY
  4. CORRIBEG RUSSET
  5. MAOLRUADHAN STARSTRUCK
Post Graduate Bitch
  1. GLENNARA FOXGLOVE
  2. SHENANAGIN SAY THAT AGAIN
  3. BARLEYDALE POLYANTHA AT HARREDS
  4. KIRKAVAGH KOOYONGA
  5. LAGGAN SHOSHONI MAIDEN
Limit Bitch
  1. BARDONHILL SNOW JOKE
  2. CEANNROE LUCKY CHARM AT CRIMBLEDALE
  3. REDDINS POUNCE
  4. CASPIANS GRACE
  5. CAREK GOLDEN GLOW
Open Bitch
  1. SH CH FETTERESK TAKE THAT TO SHENANAGIN
  2. DELSANTO LUCINDA
  3. SH CH ROMARNE RHEANNE
  4. GLENNARA CORN DAISY
  5. SH CH TIMADON AIRS AND GRACES

 

All contents copyright 2000, Midlands Irish Setter Society.

Go to top