S E C T I O N S
Home
DNA Test Results
2000 Show Results
1999 Show Results
Education
Member's Homepages
Member's Announcements
Dogs at Stud
Puppies Available
Member's E-mails
Virtual Breed Notes
Letters Page
Links
Index to Pedigrees
Rescue Scheme
MISS Committee

Results:
Scottish Kennel Club

Date 21st May 2000

Judges

Dogs Mrs S. Predeth
Bitches Mrs S. Predeth

Awards

Best in Show Sh.Ch. Caspians Intrepid
Best Puppy Wynjill Country Music
Dog CC Sh.Ch. Caspians Intrepid
Reserve Danaway Country Boy JW
Bitch CC Kirkavagh Kandy of Muhrraq JW
Reserve Sh. Ch. Romarne Rheanne

 

Results

Minor Puppy Dog
  1. Lyngor Prophet
  2. Butanben Mr. Beaujangles
Puppy Dog
     1. Shandwick Amethyst
       2.   Starchelle Buddy Holly
       3.   Shandwick Diamond
       4.   Carnbargus Consort at Lindalloch
       5.   Mr. Bad Guy by Laumidorn
Junior Dog
  1. Ronjunes Hot Toddy
  2. Shenanigan Shareholder
  3. Dunnygask Juniper
Special Yearling Dog
  1. Redleven Marshall
  2. Cullmadons Cassidy
  3. Loyal David Bright Star
  4. Ochiltree Brendan
Novice Dog
  1. Redleven Marshall
  2. Davigdor Sebastian
Graduate Dog
  1. Danaway Country Boy JW
  2. Glencarron Etiquette
  3. Bantaskine Just William
  4. Elrams Jenburn Gael
  5. Fearnley Fire Flaunter at Roftmar
Post Graduate Dog
  1. Aoibheannes Mischief JW
  2. Sametsuz Mak,n Good
  3. Redclyst Domino Dancer of Orlanset
  4. Shenanigan What Next
Limit Dog
  1. Clonageera Independence of Lindenjo
  2. Forfarian Lucky Beggar
  3. Laumidorn the Invisible Man
  4. Reddins Lucien of Cloverdell
  5. Elrams Midnight Master of Capercailzie
Open Dog
  1. Sh.Ch. Caspians Intrepid
  2. Ir.Sh.Ch. Strathmead Just an Ace at Glenavna
Minor Puppy Bitch
  1. Ranaleen Tiffany with Amberlight
  2. Lyngor Psalm
Puppy Bitch
  1. Wynjill Country Music
  2. Wynjill Country Melody
  3. Shandwick Opal
  4. Withersdale Cupola
  5. Oldestone Just a Jiffy
Junior Bitch
  1. Twoacres Kittiwake at Glenvarna
  2. Ronjunes Hot Stuff
  3. Bransmere Purple Mist
  4. Wendover Lolita
  5. Mantafield Sweet Sensation
Special Yearling Bitch
  1. Amberwave Dazzle JW
  2. Cybeline Dervla
  3. Redleven Mannanins Mist
  4. Bonahaird Scottish Rose
  5. Forfarian Impulse
Novice Bitch
  1. Redleven Mannanins Mist
  2. Twoacres Kittiwake at Glenvarna
  3. Wendover Lolita
  4. Timadon Miss Irisistable
  5. Shandwick Opal
Graduate Bitch
  1. Kirkavagh Kandy at Muhrraq JW
  2. Brayville Leading Lady JW
  3. Earlset Forget Me Not
  4. Bonahaird Scottish Rose
  5. Tyndrum Annina at Moriba
Post Graduate Bitch
  1. Laggan Shoshoni Maiden
  2. Erinade Jaunty JW
  3. Shenanigan Say That Again
  4. Redclyst Edina
  5. Gayton Girl of Wendover
Limit Bitch
  1. Serrula Nazita
  2. Ronjunes Effervescent
  3. Amberwave Lace
  4. Loskeran Purple Rain
  5. Reddins Juno
Open Bitch
  1. Sh.Ch. Romarne Rheanne
  2. Sh.Ch./Ir. Sh.Ch. Fearnley Firesky at Glencarron
  3. Delsanto Lucinda

 

All contents copyright 2000, Midlands Irish Setter Society.

Go to top